Planning Committee

Formerly known as Development Management, this committee is responsible for the determining of planning applications and planning enforcement action. It is also responsible for planning policy matters such as the local plan, strategic housing and oversight of the provision of social housing (inc S106 agreements) For information on speaking at this committee see "Public Speaking at Council Meetings" in the Documents and Information section. Please note that public speaking is only permitted in regards to planning applications.
20 May 2015 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 12 of 13, Displaying meetings 111 to 120 of 121 meetings found in selected date range
06 October 202110:0012:00Council ChamberOccurred
03 November 202110:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
10 November 202118:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
08 December 202110:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
05 January 202210:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
19 January 202218:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
02 February 202210:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
02 March 202210:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
09 March 202218:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
30 March 202210:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 12 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Raymond Thomas Member 17/07/2017 - current
Conservative
Stan Trudgill Member 22/05/2019 - current

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership Dates
Conservative
Frank AndrewsSubstitute 10/06/2015 - current
Independent
Julie BricklesSubstitute 10/06/2015 - current
Independent
Alan ClaytonSubstitute 10/06/2015 - current
Independent
Brian GillSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Independent
Noreen GriffithsSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Non-Aligned
Peter HardySubstitute 10/06/2015 - current
Independent
Paul HodgsonSubstitute 12/06/2019 - current
Conservative
Angela JacquesSubstitute 10/06/2015 - current
Conservative
John KirkhamSubstitute 17/07/2017 - current
Conservative
Viv WillderSubstitute 10/06/2015 - current
Sharon Wadsworth
democracy@fylde.gov.uk
01253 658546

Other Information