|  Login

Licensing Committee

This committee has responsibility for all licensing functions under the Licensing Act 2003 and all functions under part 8 of the Gambling Act 2005 except those that by virtue of section 154 cannot be delegated.
20 May 2015 - 10 May 2017
Fixed
All

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
27 November 201512:0012:20Reception RoomOccurred
05 October 201610:0011:15Reception RoomOccurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Christine Akeroyd - Mayor of Fylde Member 06/07/2015 - 10/05/2017
Conservative
Frank Andrews Member 20/05/2015 - 10/05/2017
Labour
Jan Barker Member 20/05/2015 - 10/05/2017
Independent
Alan Clayton Member 20/05/2015 - 10/05/2017
Independent
Keith Beckett ISO Member 20/05/2015 - 10/05/2017
Conservative
Brenda Blackshaw Member 20/05/2015 - 10/05/2017
Conservative
David Donaldson Member 20/05/2015 - 10/05/2017
Independent
Peter Collins Member 20/05/2015 - 10/05/2017
Conservative
Gail Goodman JP Member 20/05/2015 - 10/05/2017
Conservative
Shirley Green Member 20/05/2015 - 10/05/2017

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.
Sharon Wadsworth
sharon.wadsworth@fylde.gov.uk
01253 658546

Other Information