Public Protection Committee

This committee has responsibility for the hearing of staff appeals, the issuing of taxi licenses and caravan site licenses, powers in regards to noise, food production, food storage, pet shops, fireworks and storage of other dangerous substances.
20 May 2015 - onwards
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 27 meetings found in selected date range
23 July 201514:0015:45Porritt RoomOccurred
13 October 201514:0015:05Reception RoomOccurred
27 November 201510:0011:10Reception RoomOccurred
01 April 201610:0011:30Reception RoomOccurred
20 July 201610:0012:40Reception RoomOccurred
26 October 201610:0014:00Reception RoomOccurred
15 February 201710:0011:00Reception RoomOccurred
19 July 201710:0011:25Reception RoomOccurred
27 September 201710:0011:45Reception RoomOccurred
11 December 201710:0011:55Reception RoomOccurred

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Frank Andrews Member 20/05/2015 - current
Independent
Brenda Blackshaw Member 20/05/2015 - current
Independent
Alan Clayton Member 20/05/2015 - current
Conservative
Gavin Harrison Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Shirley Green Chairman 20/05/2015 - current
Liberal Democrats
Karen Henshaw JP Member 22/05/2019 - current
Independent
Paul Hodgson Member 10/12/2018 - current
Conservative
Angela Jacques Member 20/05/2015 - current
Conservative
Michael Sayward Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Raymond Thomas Vice-Chairman 22/05/2019 - current

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.
Sharon Wadsworth
sharon.wadsworth@fylde.gov.uk
01253 658546

Other Information