Public Protection Committee

This committee has responsibility for the hearing of staff appeals, the issuing of taxi licenses and caravan site licenses, powers in regards to noise, food production, food storage, pet shops, fireworks and storage of other dangerous substances.
20 May 2015 - onwards
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
123
Page 2 of 3, Displaying meetings 11 to 20 of 27 meetings found in selected date range
14 February 201814:0016:00Reception RoomOccurred
18 July 201810:0012:20Council ChamberOccurred
21 November 201810:0013:00Council ChamberOccurred
30 January 201914:0015:37Council ChamberOccurred
13 March 201910:0011:00Council ChamberOccurred
17 July 201910:0011:00Council ChamberOccurred
28 November 201910:0012:00Reception RoomOccurred
08 July 202010:0010:55Remote meeting via ZoomOccurred
09 September 202010:0010:38Remote meeting Via ZoomOccurred
18 November 202010:0011:50Remote meeting via ZoomOccurred

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Frank Andrews Member 20/05/2015 - current
Independent
Brenda Blackshaw Member 20/05/2015 - current
Independent
Alan Clayton Member 20/05/2015 - current
Conservative
Gavin Harrison Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Shirley Green Chairman 20/05/2015 - current
Liberal Democrats
Karen Henshaw JP Member 22/05/2019 - current
Independent
Paul Hodgson Member 10/12/2018 - current
Conservative
Angela Jacques Member 20/05/2015 - current
Conservative
Michael Sayward Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Raymond Thomas Vice-Chairman 22/05/2019 - current

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.
Sharon Wadsworth
sharon.wadsworth@fylde.gov.uk
01253 658546

Other Information