David Eaves

  • General
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
  • Election History
Elected:
03 May 2007
First Elected
03 May 2007
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2007 Fri 13 Apr 2018 Resigned

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 3 May 2007 Fri 13 Apr 2018

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
AnsdellThu 3 May 2007 Fri 13 Apr 2018

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
Council Member20 May 201513 April 2018
Operational Management Chairman20 May 201513 April 2018

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
Tue, 12 May 2015Welcome Event  
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.