Christine Akeroyd

  • General
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
  • Election History
Elected:
24 January 2002
First Elected
24 January 2002
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 24 Jan 2002 Wed 13 Mar 2019  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 24 Jan 2002 Wed 13 Mar 2019

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
KilnhouseThu 24 Jan 2002 Wed 13 Mar 2019

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
Council Member20 May 201513 March 2019
Tourism and Leisure Committee Member20 May 201513 March 2019
Licensing Committee Member06 July 201522 October 2018
Planning Committee Member20 May 201522 October 2018

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Planning Committee29 July 2015Personal View
Planning Committee09 September 2015Personal View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.