Tim Ashton

  • General
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
  • Election History
  • Attendance
Elected:
02 May 1991
First Elected
02 May 1991
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 2 May 1991 Thu 2 May 2019 Not re-standing

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 2 May 1991 Thu 2 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
St JohnsThu 2 May 1991 Thu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
12 May 201512 May 2015

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Council14 December 2015Pecuniary
Council05 December 2016Personal & Prejudicial
Tourism and Leisure Committee09 March 2017Personal & Prejudicial
Tourism and Leisure Committee22 June 2017Personal & Prejudicial
Tourism and Leisure Committee08 March 2018Personal & Prejudicial
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.