Jan Barker - Deputy Mayor

  • General
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
  • Election History
Elected:
07 May 2015
First Elected
07 May 2015
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 7 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2019 Not re-standing

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 7 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
CentralThu 7 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Planning Committee27 July 2016Personal & Prejudicial
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.