Neil Harvey

  • General
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
  • Election History
Elected:
07 May 2015
First Elected
07 May 2015
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 7 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2019 not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 7 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
ParkThu 7 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
Council Member20 May 201502 May 2019
Planning Committee Member20 May 201502 May 2019
Licensing Committee Member20 May 201502 May 2019
Public Protection Committee Member20 May 201502 May 2019
Finance and Democracy Committee Vice-Chairman03 April 201702 May 2019

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Planning Committee18 June 2015Personal View
Council14 December 2015Pecuniary View
Council05 December 2016Personal & Prejudicial View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.