Planning Committee

Formerly known as Development Management, this committee is responsible for the determining of planning applications and planning enforcement action. It is also responsible for planning policy matters such as the local plan, strategic housing and oversight of the provision of social housing (inc S106 agreements) For information on speaking at this committee see "Public Speaking at Council Meetings" in the Documents and Information section. Please note that public speaking is only permitted in regards to planning applications.
20 May 2015 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 3 of 13, Displaying meetings 21 to 30 of 130 meetings found in selected date range
27 April 201610:0013:00Reception RoomOccurred
25 May 201610:0013:00Reception RoomOccurred
15 June 201618:3020:45Reception RoomOccurred
29 June 201610:0014:00Reception RoomOccurred
27 July 201610:0016:00Reception RoomOccurred
07 September 201610:0015:00Reception RoomOccurred
12 October 201610:0016:00United Reformed ChurchOccurred
02 November 201610:0014:00Reception RoomOccurred
30 November 201618:3020:30Reception RoomOccurred
01 December 201614:0017:00Reception RoomOccurred

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Independent
Tim Armit Member 22/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Trevor Fiddler Chairman 20/05/2015 - current
Conservative
Gavin Harrison Member 18/10/2021 - current
Non-Aligned
Kiran Mulholland Member 20/05/2015 - current
Conservative
Jayne Nixon Member 22/10/2018 - current
Independent
Linda Nulty Member 20/05/2015 - current
Conservative
David O'Rourke Member 20/07/2020 - current
Independent
Heather Speak Member 05/07/2016 - current
Independent
Liz Oades Member 20/05/2015 - current
Conservative
Richard Redcliffe Vice-Chairman 20/05/2015 - current

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership Dates
Conservative
Frank AndrewsSubstitute 10/06/2015 - current
Independent
Julie BricklesSubstitute 10/06/2015 - current
Independent
Alan ClaytonSubstitute 10/06/2015 - current
Independent
Peter CollinsSubstitute 03/11/2021 - current
Independent
Brian GillSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Independent
Noreen GriffithsSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current
Non-Aligned
Peter HardySubstitute 10/06/2015 - current
Conservative
Angela JacquesSubstitute 10/06/2015 - current
Conservative
John KirkhamSubstitute 17/07/2017 - current
Conservative
Viv WillderSubstitute 10/06/2015 - current
Sharon Wadsworth
democracy@fylde.gov.uk
01253 658546

Other Information