Richard Taylor

  • General
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
  • Election History
Elected:
07 May 2015
First Elected
07 May 2015
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 7 May 2015 Fri 10 Mar 2017 Resigned

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 7 May 2015 Fri 10 Mar 2017

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Warton & WestbyThu 7 May 2015 Fri 10 Mar 2017

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
Council Member20 May 201510 March 2017
Chief Officers Employment Committee Member20 May 201510 March 2017
Environment, Health and Housing Member20 May 201510 March 2017
Finance and Democracy Committee Member20 May 201510 March 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Council14 December 2015Pecuniary View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.