Louis Rigby

  • General
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
  • Election History
Elected:
06 May 1976
First Elected
06 May 1976
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 6 May 1976 Thu 2 May 2019 Not re-standing

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
IndependentThu 6 May 1976 Thu 2 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Freckleton WestThu 6 May 1976 Thu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
Council Member20 May 201502 May 2019
Environment, Health and Housing Member20 May 201502 May 2019
Audit and Standards Committee Member04 December 201702 May 2019

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Environment, Health and Housing06 September 2016Personal & Prejudicial View
Environment, Health and Housing10 January 2017Personal & Prejudicial View
Council04 December 2017Personal & Prejudicial View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.